Anti-Assignment Clause: Everything You Need To Know
[…] Some overrides dispense only with limitations on the grant of a security interest, while others go further and also ...

  18. Anti-Assignment Sample Clauses

    Sample 1. Anti-Assignment. Neither Party may assign any right or delegate any performance under this Agreement, in whole or in part, without prior written approval of the other Party, except that XXX is permitted to assign its rights and delegate its performance to its wholly- owned subsidiaries or its affiliates. Sample 1.

  19. 41 U.S. Code § 6305

    Delegation of Authority. Memorandum of President of the United States, Oct. 3, 1995, 60 F.R. 52289, provided: Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies. Section 2451 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994, Public Law 103-355 ([amending former] 41 U.S.C. 15 [see 41 U.S.C. 6305]) ("Act"), provides, in part, that "[a]ny contract of the Department of ...

  20. How Anti-Assignment Provisions Affect Bankruptcy Claim Filing

    The lender cannot do both.