Switch to ADA Accessible Theme
[…] Consent by other members is required. BOC Section 101.103(s) states that a “person who, after the formation of a limited liability company, acquires directly or is assigned a membership interest in the company or is admitted as a member of the company without acquiring a membership interest becomes a member of the company on approval or consent of all of the company’s members.” BOC Section 101.105 states that a “limited liability company, after the formation of the company, may: (1) issue membership interests in the company to any person with the approval of all of the members of the company. . . .”